Sports

High college monitor and area: Rowan boys regional outcomes – Salisbury Post


 

 

Rowan boys

Scoring (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

High 4 in every occasion advance to state

1A Midwest Regional, at Davie

North Rowan (77, 2nd place)

•Pharrell Hailey 1st discus (128-11), third shot (45-11.5) — 16

•Quintin Wilson 1st, 110 hurdles (16.15), 4th, 300 hurdles (45.84) — 15

•Amari McArthur 2nd, 200 (23.06), third 100 (11.16) — 14

Orion Harris  fifth, 110 hurdles (19.85), sixth 300 hurdles (47.56) — 7

*Kemon O’Kelley third excessive soar (5-8) — 6

Daniel Mantes Medrano seventh, 300 hurdles (48.23), eighth, 110 hurdles (21.63) — 3

Kemyon Oglesby seventh, 400 (54.50) — 2

*4×200 2nd Jerome Blakeney, Jabari Houge, O’Kelly, McArthur (1:32.94) — 8

*4×100 third Blakeney, Wilson, O’Kelly, McArthur (45.06) — 6

2A Midwest Regional, at High Level

Salisbury (34)

*Marcus Cook dinner 2nd, triple soar (42-8.75) — 8

*Jayden Gibson third, 100 (11.34) — 6

*Jalyn Smith third, 200 (22.92) — 6

Jamal Rule, fifth, 400 (52.87) — 4

*4×400 third, Andrew Huffman, Cook dinner, Mike Geter, Rule (3:38.43) — 6

4×200 seventh, Gibson, Smith, Deuce Walker, Sean Younger (1:34.57) — 2

4×100, seventh, Walker, Younger, Cook dinner, Gibson (44.29) — 2

3A Midwest Regional, at Davie

East Rowan (30)

*Cole Eagle 2nd, lengthy soar (20-5) — 8

Dominique Dale, fifth, shot (43-1.5), sixth, discus (129-1) — 7

*Luke Heglar third, pole vault (11-6) — 6

Seth Drake, fifth, pole vault (11-6) — 4

Daniel Gonzalez, sixth 800 (2:09.28) — 3

Daniel Overcash, eighth pole vault (10-6) — 1

4×800 eighth Thomas Ferguson, Shayden Edwards, Carson Ritchie, Gonzalez (9:05) — 1

South Rowan (27)

*Eli Julian 1st, 1600 (4:27), 1st 3200 (9:56) — 20

*Marcus Holloman 4th, excessive soar (6-0) — 5

Caleb Holmes, seventh, pole vault (11-0) — 2

West Rowan (7)

Nyshawn Mazyck sixth, shot (42-10.5) — 3

Ethan Wilson seventh, 3200 (10:51) — 2

Adrian Stockton eighth, 400 (53.0) — 1

4×200 eighth, Akin Robinson, Peter Williams-Simpson, Jaedon Neal, Anwar Davis (1:33.42) — 1

Carson (6)

Jorge Clemente-Garcia sixth, 3200 (10:39) — 3

4×800 sixth, James Anderson, Gabe Honeycutt, Aaron Arnold, Connor Worth (8:57) — 3

 

 

 

 

 



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close